Chauffeured transfers in Karlovy Vary · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Karlovy Vary with the fare shown first
Karlovy Vary arranges pre-booked transfers in Karlovy Vary (Czechia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CZK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CZK, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Karlovy Vary, each with its page
- Spa Resort Sanssoucifrom CZK 315.4010 min
- Hotel Imperialfrom CZK 315.4010 min
- Parkhotel Richmondfrom CZK 338.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Karlovy Vary requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Karlovy Vary and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Karlovy Vary
CZK 315.40
the cheapest route
10 min
Karlovy Vary Airport → Spa Resort Sanssouci
Prices by route
Guide prices in Karlovy Vary, in CZK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Karlovy Vary Airport → Spa Resort Sanssouci5.7 km · 10 minCZK 315.40from
- Karlovy Vary Airport → Hotel Imperial5.7 km · 10 minCZK 315.40from
- Karlovy Vary Airport → Parkhotel Richmond6.5 km · 11 minCZK 338.00from
- Karlovy Vary Airport → Karlovy Vary Regional Hospital6.9 km · 11 minCZK 346.80from
- Karlovy Vary Airport → Dental Emergency7.1 km · 12 minCZK 356.20from
- Karlovy Vary Airport → Karlovarská krajská nemocnice - Nukleární medicína7.1 km · 12 minCZK 356.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlovy Vary Airport → Spa Resort Sanssouci | 5.7 km | 10 min | CZK 315.40 | See details |
| Karlovy Vary Airport → Hotel Imperial | 5.7 km | 10 min | CZK 315.40 | See details |
| Karlovy Vary Airport → Parkhotel Richmond | 6.5 km | 11 min | CZK 338.00 | See details |
| Karlovy Vary Airport → Karlovy Vary Regional Hospital | 6.9 km | 11 min | CZK 346.80 | See details |
| Karlovy Vary Airport → Dental Emergency | 7.1 km | 12 min | CZK 356.20 | See details |
| Karlovy Vary Airport → Karlovarská krajská nemocnice - Nukleární medicína | 7.1 km | 12 min | CZK 356.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Karlovy Vary
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Karlovy Vary Airport
from CZK 315.40Airport
K Letišti 132, 360 01 Karlovy Vary 1-Olšová Vrata
See prices and book →Plasy Airport
from CZK 1,786.40Airport
331 51 Plasy-Kaznějov
See prices and book →Karlovy Vary
from CZK 471.80Station
31, Nákladní 83, 360 10 Karlovy Vary-Karlovy Vary 10
See prices and book →Karlovy Vary Dolní Nádraží
from CZK 393.20Station
Karlovy Vary, 360 01 Karlovy Vary 1
See prices and book →Karlovy Vary-Dvory
from CZK 543.40Station
Starorolská, 360 06 Karlovy Vary 6
See prices and book →Ostrov nad Ohří
from CZK 671.20Station
Nádražní, 363 01 Ostrov nad Ohří
See prices and book →Sokolov
from CZK 935.00Station
Nádražní, 356 01 Sokolov 1
See prices and book →Sokolov, Sokolov, Terminal
from CZK 937.20Station
356 01 Sokolov-Sokolov 1, Czechia
See prices and book →Dental Emergency
from CZK 356.20Hospital
Zbrojnická 688/22, Drahovice, 360 01 Karlovy Vary-Karlovy Vary 1
See prices and book →Kardiologie Karlovy Vary
from CZK 514.20Hospital
3, Závodu míru 582, Stará Role, 360 17 Karlovy Vary-Karlovy Vary 17
See prices and book →Karlovarská krajská nemocnice - Nukleární medicína
from CZK 356.20Hospital
360 01 Karlovy Vary-Karlovy Vary 1
See prices and book →Karlovy Vary Regional Hospital
from CZK 346.80Hospital
Bezručova 1190/19, 360 01 Karlovy Vary-Karlovy Vary 1
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Karlovy Vary?
In Karlovy Vary and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Karlovy Vary centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CZK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Karlovy VaryDrive with Karlovy Vary in Karlovy Vary
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Karlovy Vary?
The fare in CZK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Karlovy Vary?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Karlovy Vary?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Karlovy Vary, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car